Skip to content
Chassis, bodywork & dimensions 91 factory variants

Chassis colour green

One characteristic of the Scania factory specification (FPC). Every vehicle leaves the factory with exactly one of the variants below — for example Green PPGXP12186585 — and SDP3 shows it in the chassis specification.

Factory variants

Green PPGXP12186585
Forest Green (RAL6001 CM)
Bamboo Green
Cypress Green
Green 1734277
Green 2278397
Concur Green (RAL6024 CM)
Platinum Green (RAL6000 CM)
Hendrix Green
Turf Green (RAL6010 CM)
Status green (RAL6029 CM)
Green 2626511
Mineral Green (RAL6016 CM)
Passion Green
Spirit Green
Sallow Green (RAL6021 CM)
Savanna Green
Nordic Green
Mid Brunswick Green
Green 1529029
Green 1366960
Spruce Green
Dark Forest Green
Green 1396017 (RAL6034 CM)
Green 1396063
Royal Green (RAL6004 CM)
Opague Green (RAL6026 CM)
Mignonette Green (RAL6011 CM)
Lime Green (RAL6018 CM)
Evergreen (RAL6009 CM)
Paris Green (RAL6017 CM)
Cubanelle Green
Green 1366649
Green 1366695
Green 1366955 (RAL6019 CM)
Green 1396073
Green 1366627
Green 1366997 (RAL6032 CM)
Green 1396290 (RAL6014 CM)
Green 1396349
Dark Green
Corby Green
Eucalyptus Green
Green 1396157
Green 1366602
Green 1406795
Green 1396272
Vacant
Green 1366626
Green 1396169
Green 1396409
Green 1366622 (RAL6005 CM)
Green 1396458
Foliage Green
Green 1406170
Green 1406922
Green 1406951
Green 1423344
Iconic Green
Green 1406793
Juniper Green
Green 1428880
Green 1434655
Green 1430631
Green 1503667 (RAL6020 CM)
Green 1503668
Green 1507818
Green 1525066
Green 1527322
Green 1527323
Green 1527325
Green 1531050
Green 1539597
Green 1549555
Green 1546186
Green 1721839
Green 1549559
Green 1727661
Green 1725883
Green 1847979
Green 1940346
Green 1396083 (RAL6013 CM)
Green 2713367 (RAL6003)
Green 1940349
Green 2186582
Green 2115780
Green 2115782
Green 1940345
Green 2058256
Green 1529033
Green 2726397

How to read it

Chassis colour green belongs to the chassis, bodywork & dimensions group of the Scania specification. The variant tells you what the vehicle was ordered with . The specification is fixed at production: if the vehicle was modified afterwards (a PTO added, an axle converted), the FPC list still shows the original order, while the SOPS parameters show the current configuration of each control unit. Scania SOPS Editor decodes the full specification of a SOPS file with these descriptions — including the codes themselves, which are not published here.

Related specifications

Chassis adaptation 7 variants Open
Chassis adaptation 6 variants Open
Chassis adaptation 4 variants Open
Chassis adaptation AU 3 variants Open
Chassis adaption Kässbohrer 2 variants Open
Chassis adaption Neoplan 2 variants Open
Chassis class 9 variants Open
Chassis class 3 variants Open