Skip to content
Chassis, bodywork & dimensions 420 factory variants

Contrast colour

One characteristic of the Scania factory specification (FPC). Every vehicle leaves the factory with exactly one of the variants below — for example Sand Beige (RAL1001 CM) — and SDP3 shows it in the chassis specification.

Factory variants

Sand Beige (RAL1001 CM)
Azure Blue (RAL5015 CM)
Danish Blue
Blue 1396336
Green 2278397
Blue 2626517
Status Green (RAL6029 CM)
Green 1366695
Green 1406951
Vacant
Charcoal Grey (RAL7021 CM)
Grey 1426860 (RAL7016 CM)
Tangerine Orang (RAL2001 CM)
Berry Red (RAL4004 CM)
RED MANDARIN
Red 1396451
Artic White (RAL9010 CM)
Rescue Yellow One (RAL1016 CM)
Yellow 1428712 (RAL1002 CM)
Without
Alabaster White
Mason Beige
Beige 1366986 (RAL1014 CM)
Pure black
True white
Intense Blue
Thunder Blue
Beige 1527691
Beige 2268686
Ebony Black
Master Black
Purple 2626514
Black 1427485 (RAL9017 CM)
Baltic Blue
Mediterranean Blue
Pacific Blue
Atlantic Blue
Winter Blue
Cosmos Blue
Maritime Blue
Royal Blue (RAL5003 CM)
Scandinavian Blue
Mineral Blue (RAL5009 CM)
Jade Blue (RAL5021 CM)
Arrow Blue (RAL5000 CM)
Aquatic Blue
Stockholm Blue
Dusky Blue
TT Blue
Beryl Blue
Saints Blue
Aurora Blue (RAL5010 CM)
Gloomy Blue
Sea-green Blue (RAL5018 CM)
Light Blue
Jaybird Blue
Soul Blue
Mason Blue
Oxford Blue
Vesper Blue
Rich Blue (RAL5012 CM)
Aqua Blue (RAL5017 CM)
Radiant Blue (RAL5007 CM)
Cobalt Blue (RAL5013 CM)
Midnight Blue (RAL5022 CM)
Salient Blue (RAL5005 CM)
Turquoise Blue
Rayon Blue
Exning Blue
Blue 1366632
Blue 1366624
Blue 1366620
Blue 1366645
Blue 1366669 (RAL5024 CM)
Blue 1366976
Blue 1396014
Blue 1396018
Blue 1406005
Blue 1406012
Blue 1396096
Blue 1396097
Blue 2626506
Blue 1396123 (RAL5019 CM)
Blue 1396115
Blue 1396136
Blue 1396126
Blue 1396144
Blue 1396267
Blue 1366554 (RAL5011 CM)
Blue 1396368
Blue 1396430
Blue 1396450
Blue 1406052
Blue 1406053
Blue 1406055
Blue 1847975
Blue 1406133
Blue 1406914
Blue 1406990
Blue 1423203
Blue 1423339
Blue 1424933
Blue 1425135
Blue 1427292 (RAL5004 CM)
Blue 1428003
Grey 2626507
Blue 1433920
Blue 1434654 (RAL5001 CM)
Blue 1435813
Blue 1435815
Blue 1435817
Blue 1438879
Blue 1472940
Blue 1480371
Blue 2278392
Beige 2626509
Blue 1520002
Green 1734277
Blue 1527327
Green 2626511
Blue 1531052
Blue 1527698
Blue 1531054
RAL6003
Green 1529029
Green 2726397
Blue 1427293
Blue 1727660
Imperial beige
Blue 1453579
Red 1406137
Blue 1444739
Blue 2186581
Blue 1734279
Blue 1734276
Blue 1847976
Blue 1940343
Blue 1940344
Blue 1940350
Blue 2058259
Blue 2186537
Blue 2186538
Blue 2186539
Blue 2268688
Blue 2268687
Coffee Brown
CANCELLED
Brown 1406963
Brown 1724412
Brown 2115779
Eucalyptus Green
Juniper Green
Cypress Green
Concur Green (RAL6024 CM)
Platinum Green (RAL6000 CM)
Hendrix Green
Turf Green (RAL6010 CM)
Savanna Green
Mineral Green (RAL6016 CM)
Spruce Green
Spirit Green
Sallow Green (RAL6021 CM)
Passion Green
Nordic Green
Mid Brunswick Green
Dark Green
Corby Green
Bamboo Green
Dark Forest Green
Foliage Green
Iconic Green
Royal Green (RAL6004 CM)
Opague Green (RAL6026 CM)
Forest Green (RAL6001 CM)
Mignonette Green (RAL6011 CM)
Lime Green (RAL6018 CM)
Evergreen (RAL6009 CM)
Paris Green (RAL6017 CM)
Cubanelle Green
Green 1366649
Green 1366955 (RAL6019 CM)
Green 1366960
Green 1366627
Green 1366997 (RAL6032 CM)
Green 1396017 (RAL6034 CM)
Green 1428880
Green 1396063
Green 1539597
Green 1396157
Green 1366602
Green 1396169
Green 1396272
Green 1396290 (RAL6014 CM)
Green 1366626
Green 1396349
Green 1396409
Green 1366622 (RAL6005 CM)
Green 1396458
Green 1406170
Green 1406922
Green 1406793
Green 1430631
Green 1434655
Green 1503667 (RAL6020 CM)
Green 1503668
Green 1527323
Green 1525066
Green 1527322
Green 1527325
Green 1531050
Green 1546186
Green 1721839
Green 1549555
Green 1549559
Green 1725883
Green 1396073
Green 1396083 (RAL6013 CM)
Green 1507818
Green 2186582
Green 1727661
Green 1462639
Green 1847979
Green 1940346
Green 1940345
Green 1940349
Green 2058256
Green 2115780
Green 2115782
Green 2115783
Green 2186585
Green 1406795
Green 1423344
Green 1728480
Chalcedony Grey (RAL7038 CM)
Pumice Grey (RAL7036 CM)
Carbon Grey (RAL7024 CM)
Ray Grey (RAL7035 CM)
Medium Grey
Boulder Grey (RAL7032 CM)
Industrial Grey (RAL7042 CM)
Eastern Grey (RAL7000 CM)
Sterling Grey (RAL7001 CM)
Rabbit Grey (RAL7005 CM)
LM Grey (RAL7047 CM)
Grey 1366664
Grey 1366971 (RAL7031 CM)
Grey 1396006
Grey 1396078 (RAL7040 CM)
Grey 1396299 (RAL7030 CM)
Grey 1406087 (RAL7022 CM)
Grey 1406808
Grey 1396387
Grey 1406930 (RAL7034 CM)
Grey 1424289
Grey 1436228
Industrial Grey 1 (RAL7043 CM)
Grey 1406877
Grey 1492916
Grey 1539601
Grey 1727662
Grey 1940342
Silver BASF 0422-4338
BLACK MAGIC METALLIC
BLUE SAPPHIRE
RED RUBY
SILVER ARCTIC
WHITE DIAMOND
BLUE CARBON
BLUE BASF 50259417
BLUE OCEAN
GOLDEN JUNIOR
Silver Alaska Vantroba
BLUE FUN
Amber Orange
Herbert´s Orange
Orange Paprika
Red Orange
Blaze Orange
Butterscotch Orange
Cennini Orange (RAL2002 CM)
Spirit Orange (RAL2004 CM)
Maltese Orange (RAL2011 CM)
Orange 1366662
Orange 1366618
Orange 1366656
Orange 1396090
Orange 1366616
Orange 1396155
Orange 1366641
Orange 1396439
Orange 1406183
Orange 1427490 (RAL2000 CM)
Orange 1432240
Orange 1525063
Orange 1734278
Orange 2186583
Purple Haze (RAL4007 CM)
Lavender Purple (RAL4001 CM)
Purple 1366636 (RAL4006 CM)
Purple 1406761
Purple 1549557
Purple 2186584
Purple 1428711
Chilli Red
Cherry Red
Merlot Red
Cardinal Red (RAL3003 CM)
Kreuger Red
Marron Red (RAL3005 CM)
Fire Fighter Red III
Plum Red (RAL3004 CM)
Post Red
Ochre Red
Mulled Red
Mulberry Red
Fire Fighter Red 2(RAL3002 CM)
Fire Fighter Red (RAL3000 CM)
Spicy Red (RAL3020 CM)
Fire Fighter Red 1(RAL3001 CM)
Red 1366613
Red 1366607
Red 1366635
Red 1366950
Red 1366957 (RAL3011 CM)
Red 1366969
Red 1366977
Red 1396015
Red 1396024
Red 1366604
Red 1396153
Red 1396201
Red 1406021
Red 1396248
Red 1396253
Red 1366608
Red 1426864 (RAL3016 CM)
Red 1396332
Red 1396333
Red 1396337
Red 1396404
Red 1406091
Red 1406141
Red 1406135
Red 1406006
Red 1396344
Red 1428074
Red 1431910 (RAL3027 CM)
Red 1519990
Red 1520001
Red 1519999
Red 2278371
Red 2278388
Red 2186586
Red 2268691
IvoryWhite
Moon White (RAL1013 CM)
Ghost White
Phantom White
Ice White
Cream White (RAL9001CM)
Distinctive White (RAL9003 CM)
Ash White (RAL9002 CM)
White 1366630
White 1366606
White 1396159
White 1406917
White 1406919
White 1428261 (RAL9016 CM)
White 1940348
White 2058261
White 2278372
Savanna Yellow
Lemon Yellow
Pommac Yellow
Sunfire Yellow
Wild Life Yellow
Sulphur Yellow
Sunny Yellow (RAL1007 CM)
Caution Yellow (RAL1018 CM)
Speed Yellow
Ochre Yellow (RAL1032 CM)
Dutch Orange
Mais Yellow
Ross Yellow
Yellow 1366639 (RAL1004 CM)
Yellow 1366634
Yellow 1366682 (RAL1006 CM)
Yellow 1366956
Yellow 1366972
Yellow 1366973
Yellow 1366987
Yellow 1366989
Yellow 1366992
Yellow 1396016
Yellow 1396043
Yellow 1396143 (RAL1027 CM)
Yellow 1406029
Yellow 1396308 (RAL1024 CM)
Yellow 1396317
Yellow 1396339
Yellow 1406177
Yellow 1406855
Yellow 1426505 (RAL1003 CM)
Yellow 1439527
Yellow 1519986
Yellow 1519997
Yellow 1520000
Yellow 1525061
Yellow 1527329
Yellow 1475395
Yellow 1940341
Yellow 1940347
Yellow 2058257
Yellow 2268690
Fiction blue
Urban grey
Blue 2823057
Beige 2823058
Grey 2823059
Brown 2823060

How to read it

Contrast colour belongs to the chassis, bodywork & dimensions group of the Scania specification. The variant tells you what the vehicle was ordered with — Without means the option was not fitted at the factory . The specification is fixed at production: if the vehicle was modified afterwards (a PTO added, an axle converted), the FPC list still shows the original order, while the SOPS parameters show the current configuration of each control unit. Scania SOPS Editor decodes the full specification of a SOPS file with these descriptions — including the codes themselves, which are not published here.

Related specifications

ADR maximum train weight 30 variants Open
ADR vehicle designation 9 variants Open
AdBlue tank 9 variants Open
Adaptat. interacting subframe 2 variants Open
Air defl. delivery procedure 3 variants Open
Air susp raised chassis height 3 variants Open
Air.tank volume 3 variants Open
Alpha-angle 23 variants Open